skip navigation

Sunflower League Awards

By SFL Coaches, 11/12/18, 12:00PM CST

Share

Many congratulations to all of our players who have been selected for 1st and 2nd Team All League teams as well as the Honorable Mentions!

Also congrats to our: 

Forward of the year- Chase Kluzman, Senior, Olathe Northwest 
Midfielder of the year- Jony Munoz, Junior, Olathe West
Defender of the year- Nick Shipp, Senior, Shawnee Mission West
GK of the year- Wiley Kirk, Senior, Shawnee Mission South
Coach of the year- Chris Graham, Olathe Northwest
Referee of the year- Mauro Salustio

First Team All Sunflower League- Boys 2018

LFS

Rowan Laufer

12

MID

LHS

Cole Shupert

12

MID

OE

John Fitzgerald

12

MID

OE

Parker Esparza

12

MID

OE

Landon Steen 

11

FWD

ON

Dennis Palacios

11

MID

ONW

Chase Klusman

12

FWD

ONW

Caleb Ragland

12

MID

ONW

Braeden Beard

12

MID

ONW

Brock Baker

12

FWD

OS

Bryce Daney

11

FWD

OW

Jony Munoz

11

MID

OW

Luke High

11

MID

OW

Efra Balleza

11

DEF

SME

Charley Colby

12

DEF

SME

Conor O'Toole

12

MID

SMN

Sam Cramer

12

DEF

SMNW

Cole Slack 

11

MID

SMNW

Tony Ramos 

11

MID

SMNW

Henry Fears

12

FWD

SMS

Wiley Kirk

12

GK

SMW

Nick Shipp

12

DEF

SMW

Charlie Martin

12

MID

Second Team All Sunflower League- Boys 2018

GE

Brett Harding

11

MID

LFS

Drew Covington

12

DEF

LHS

Will Yanek

12

FWD

OE

Connor Young

12

DEF

OE

Aspen Gibson

12

GK

OE

Anthony Flores

12

DEF

ON

Gabriel Bustamante

11

DEF

ONW

Leif Johnson

12

FWD

ONW

Zane Kaloupek

12

DEF

ONW

Sam Cashman

12

DEF

OS

Andrew Lanier

12

MID

OW

Cam Denton

11

DEF

OW

Sage Smotherman

10

DEF

OW

Ryan Sauter

10

GK

SME

Caden Nicholson

10

FWD

SME

Zach Bass

12

DEF

SMN

William Baldwin

12

MID

SMNW

Edy Alvarado 

12

MID

SMNW

Jacob Shreve 

12

GK

SMNW

Henry Tomasic 

12

DEF

SMS

Omar Sanyang

12

FWD

SMW

Gezer Melgar-Deras

12

FWD

SMW

Eamon Dujakovich

10

MID

 

Honorable Mention All Sunflower League- Boys 2018

GE

Asher Brown

12

DEF

OS

Caden Caire

10

MID

GE

Jhoab Orta

10

FWD

OS

Joe Wells

10

FWD

GE

Carson Williams

12

DEF

OW

Joseph Onassa

12

FWD

LFS

Will Davis

12

GK

OW

Angel Sanchez

11

FWD

LFS

Hayden Robinson

11

DEF

SME

Eren Eksinar

12

FWD

LHS

Ross Brungardt

12

GK

SME

TJ Libeer

11

MID

LHS

Matteo Kalusha-Aguirre

11

DEF

SMN

Sam Goldman

12

FWD

LHS

Gary Schmidt

12

MID

SMN

Sergio Barajas

12

FWD

OE

Jake Prather

9

FWD

SMN

Dayton Moody

10

DEF

OE

Walker Bond

10

FWD

SMNW

Cameron Ferencz 

11

MID

ON

Jesus Isidor

12

MID

SMNW

Axel Marquez 

11

MID

ON

Aidan Hepting

10

MID

SMS

TJ Mikkelson

11

MID

ON

Julio Isidor

11

MID

SMS

Luis Murillo

11

DEF

ONW

Landon Ouellette

9

MID

SMS

Gabriel Cisneros

10

MID

ONW

David Hepting

12

DEF

SMW

Michael Judy

12

FWD

OS

Gabriel Rowland

11

FWD

SMW

Josh Holmes

10

GK