skip navigation

KHSSCA Boys 2019 Kansas All State Teams

By KHSSCA, 11/21/19, 5:00PM CST

Share

6A,5A,4A-1A All State Teams, Coaches, and Referees

The KHSSCA would like to congratulate the Fall 2019 Boys Soccer State Championship Teams.

6A- Olathe West, Coach Matt Trumpp
5A- Blue Valley Southwest, Coach Erik Jones
1-4A- Bishop Miege, Coach Nate Huppe

On behalf of the Kansas High School Soccer Coaches Association

Congratulations to each of the Coaches, Referees, and Players who were selected by all Kansas HS Soccer coaches as deserving of All State honors for KSHSAA Fall 2019 Boys Soccer Season. Teams are listed below for each classification.

Referees of the Year

Congratulations to our referee crew of the year as voted on by all classifications and schools in the All State Voting process.

Referee(s) of the year:
Gordon Wetmore
Mauro Sallustio
Drew Klemp

4-3-2-1A All State Teams


Bishop Miege 4-3-2-1A Boys Fall 2019 State Champions

Coach of the Year:
Darren Erpelding- Eudora 

Forward of the Year:
Ben Pivovar, Kansas City Christian

Midfielder(s) of the Year:
Braden Yows, Louisburg
Keaton Herron, Eudora

Sakai Kan, Trinity Academy

Defender(s) of the Year:
JohnJoe Lopez, Bishop Miege
Ramon Rodriguez, Bishop Miege
Ryan Haight, Louisburg


Goalkeeper of the Year:
Trystan Spiess, Rosehill

First Team
JohnJoe Lopez DEF Bishop Miege
Ramon Rodriguez DEF Bishop Miege
Ryan Haight DEF Louisburg
Andrew Brannon DEF Kansas City Christian
Cole Reel DEF Bishop Miege
Dylan Meier DEF Eudora
Jordan Barth DEF Baldwin
Noah Ruiz Esparza DEF Berean Academy
Ben Pivovar FWD Kansas City Christian
Garrett Hagen FWD Bishop Miege
Cade Taylor FWD Buhler
Tyler Westfall FWD Buhler
Caden Dinkel FWD Rose Hill
Victor Lopez FWD Bishop Miege
Javier Trujillo FWD Tonganoxie
Cade Gassman FWD Louisburg
Trystan Spiess GK Rose Hill
Braden Yows MID Louisburg
Keaton Herron MID Eudora
Sakai Kan MID Trinity Academy
Chulumanco Badli MID Heritage Christian Academy
Tonny Salas MID Bishop Miege
Drake Dick MID Buhler
Grady McCune MID Baldwin
Jordan Felich MID Heritage Christian Academy
Caden Willits MID Eudora

 

Second Team
Chase Wiebe DEF Berean Academy
Ethan Cary DEF Trinity Academy
Abel Mendoza DEF Tonganoxie
Devin Prather DEF Baldwin
Ben Dixon DEF Trinity Academy
Michael Suerferling DEF Louisburg
Zach Henneberg DEF Wichita Classical
Alex Kooken FWD Eudora
Treston Carlson FWD Louisburg
Lawson Vitosh FWD Wichita Classical
David Darrah FWD Wichita Classical
Cole Sinclair FWD Wichita Classical
Garrett Rolofson GK Louisburg
Cole Matthews MID Trinity Academy
Grant Busenitz MID Berean Academy
Grayson Sonntag MID Tonganoxie
Ethan Ko MID Kansas City Christian
Benjamin Cooper Atchison MID Atchison
Drew Leck MID Rose Hill
Noah Buresh   Kansas City Christian

 

Honorable Mention
Ethan Anderson DEF Rose Hill
Landon Green FWD Trinity Academy
Seth Barclay FWD Trinity Academy
Jon Hoover FWD Berean Academy
Zac Koontz GK Berean Academy
Braeden Templin MID Berean Academy
Tim Hoopes MID Rose Hill

5A All State Teams

Blue Valley Southwest Boys Fall 2019 5A State Champions

Blue Valley Southwest Boys Fall 2019 5A State Champions

Coach of the Year:
Roger Downing, Goddard Eisenhower

Forward of the Year:
Parker Stoecklen, Saint Thomas Aquinas

Midfielder(s) of the Year:
Maclain Petri, Blue Valley Southwest
Stefan Freeman, Blue Valley Southwest

Defender of the year:
Michael Paule, Blue Valley Southwest

Goalkeeper of the Year:
Shae Wirt, Saint Thomas Aquinas

First Team
Michael Paule DEF Blue Valley Southwest
Gabe Kraft DEF Saint Thomas Aquinas
Mitchell Farrar DEF Saint Thomas Aquinas
Jack Manske DEF Maize South
Aiden Lynch DEF St. James
Parker Stoecklein FWD Saint Thomas Aquinas
Ethan Jayaram FWD Blue Valley Southwest
Raul Gerhardus FWD Maize South
Jadyn Vossen FWD Andover Central
Wilber Landaverde FWD Emporia
Kevin Black FWD Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Landon Eskridge FWD Maize South
Ethan Armbruster FWD Shawnee Heights
Leyton Harper FWD Andover Central
Drew Schrader FWD McPherson
Nate Seelbach FWD Shawnee Heights
Shae Wirt GK Saint Thomas Aquinas
Maclain Petri MID Blue Valley Southwest
Stefan Freeman MID Blue Valley Southwest
Jack Martin MID Saint Thomas Aquinas
Cooper Joseph MID Maize South
Isaiah Wilson MID Shawnee Heights
Tyler Griffin MID Bishop Caroll
Sam Wambold   Blue Valley Southwest

 

Second Team
Trenton Stecklein DEF McPherson
Tristen Saunders DEF Andover Central
Isaac Iseman DEF Bishop Caroll
Kaden Kenard DEF Shawnee Heights
Michael Bartkoski DEF St. James
Carson Arndt FWD Wichita Northwest
Andy Nam FWD Maize
Tyler Loy GK Shawnee Heights
Adam Dyer MID Maize South
Elijah Williams MID Emporia
Francis Nguyen MID St. James
Drew Welch MID Saint Thomas Aquinas
Tyler Hoxie MID McPherson
Alvin Arriola MID Emporia
Britton Haigh MID McPherson
Ethan Osorio-Cortes MID Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Jeron Poteete MID Seaman
Alex Escobedo MID Salina South
David Arriage MID Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Israel Franco Jr.

  Great Bend

 

Honorable Mention
Jose Avila DEF Turner
Isaiah Bartel DEF Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Oliver Jaberg DEF Maize South
Brandon Oaks FWD Salina South
James Henggeler FWD De Soto
Blake Robison GK Andover Central
Patrick Dehner MID Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Trent Mann MID De Soto
Jared Cromly MID Andover Central
Johnny Jasso MID Shawnee Heights
Martin Figueroa MID Turner

Francisco Garcia

  Great Bend

6A All State Teams


Olathe West 6A Boys Fall 2019 State Champions

Coach of the year:
Matt Trumpp, Olathe West

Forward of the year:
Johny Munoz, Olathe West

Midfielder of the year:
Luke High, Olathe West

Defender(s) of the year:
Cam Denton, Olathe West
Remy Wood, Blue Valley West

Goalkeeper(s) of the Year:
Will Lowry, Shawnee Mission East
Colin Welsh, Blue Valley West

 

First Team
Cam Denton DEF Olathe West
Remy Wood DEF Blue Valley West
Jony Munoz FWD Olathe West
Alan Lopez FWD Dodge City
Kaden Cripe FWD Blue Valley West
Landon Steen FWD Olathe East
Hunter French FWD Manhattan
Bryce Daney FWD Olathe South
Hayden Young FWD Blue Valley
Ivan Quezada FWD Wichita East
Diego Olivares FWD Dodge City
Colin Welsh GK Blue Valley West
Will Lowry GK Shawnee Mission East
Luke High MID Olathe West
Davis Goertzen MID Olathe Northwest
Jo Koga MID Blue Valley West
Caden Nicholson MID Shawnee Mission East
Cole Slack MID Shawnee Mission Northwest
Jackson Million MID Blue Vally Northwest
Ian Carroll MID Mill Valley
TJ Libeer MID Shawnee Mission East
Blake Peterson MID Olathe West

 

Second Team
Efra Balleza DEF Olathe West
Juan Orona DEF Wichita East
Andrew Parry DEF Blue Valley West
Jack Dillavou DEF Blue Valley
Keven Alvarado Flores DEF Harmon
Chase Clausing DEF Washburn Rural
Kevin Monge FWD Washburn Rural
Saul Munoz FWD Derby
Michael Samuel FWD Blue Valley
Walker Bond FWD Olathe East
Eamon Dujakovich FWD Shawnee Mission West
Hassan Alamood FWD Campus
Calixtro Gutierrez FWD Wichita East
Ryan Sauter GK Olathe West
Daniel Rojas MID Dodge City
Erik Martinez MID Dodge City
Dennis Palacios MID Olathe North
Jaime Guardado MID Wichita East
Sean Brooks MID Shawnee Mission East
TJ Mikkelson MID Shawnee Mission South
Carter Weins MID Manhattan
Onnan Molina-Espino MID Shawnee Mission West
Monty Almaliky MID Wichita Heights

 

Honorable Mention
Adolfo Diaz De Leon DEF Wichita East
Emiliano Banuelos DEF Wichita Heights
Hunter Cooper DEF Shawnee Mission East
Erubiel Duron DEF Dodge City
Moses Lares DEF Garden City
Fernando Sandoval DEF Wichita North
Matt DEF Derby
Jack Souder FWD Blue Valley North
Aidan Hepting FWD Olathe North
Kobe Marth (Wilson) FWD Wichita Heights
Grant Calvert GK Blue Valley
Hayden Knell MID Blue Valley

Francy Deras-Dejesus

  Shawnee Mission West

Tag(s): Home  Demo Team  Boys  Ark Val CT League 1  Derby  Campus  Hutchinson  Maize   Newton  Salina Central  Salina South  Ark Val CT League 2  Andover  Andover Central  Ark City  Goddard-Eisenhower  Goddard  Maize South  Valley Center  Ark Val CT League 3-4  Augusta  Buhler  El Dorado  McPherson  Winfield  Mulvane  Rose Hill  Towanda-Circle  Centennial League  Emporia  Hayden  Highland Park  Junction City  Manhattan  Seaman  Topeka High  Topeka West  Washburn Rural  Crawford Neosho Cherokee Leagu  Columbus Unified  Riverton  Chanute  Eastern Kansas League  Miege  Blue Valley  Blue Valley North  Blue Valley NW  Blue Valley SW  Blue Valley West  Mill Valley  St. James  Aquinas  Frontier League  Baldwin  Bonner Springs  Eudora  Louisburg  Ottawa  Paola  Piper  Spring Hill  Tonganoxie  Greater Wichita Athletic Leagu  Bishop Carroll  Kapaun  Wichita East  Wichita Heights  Wichita North  Northwest  Wichita South  Wichita Southeast  Wichita West  Independent  Atchison- Maur Hill  Bishop Seabury  Bishop Ward  Heritage Christian Academy  Kansas City Christian  Maranatha Christian Academy  Wichita-Classical  Berean Academy  Trinity Academy  Wichita Independent  Thomas More Prep  Kansas City-Atchison League  Atchison  Harmon  Schlagle  Sumner  Washington  Wyandotte  Southeast Kansas League  Coffeyville  Fort Scott  Independence  Pittsburg  Sunflower League  Gardner Edgerton  Lawrence  Lawrence FS  Olathe East  Olathe North  Olathe NW  Olathe South  Olathe West  SM East  SM North  SM Northwest  SM South  SM West  United Kansas Conference  Basehor-Linwood  De Soto  Lansing  Leavenworth  Shawnee Heights  Turner  Western Athletic Conference  Dodge City  Garden City  Great Bend  Hays  Liberal  Girls  Ark Val CT Div 1  Derby  Campus  Hutchinson  Newton  Salina Central  Salina South  Maize  Ark Val CT Div 2  Andover  Andover Central  Ark City  Goddard  Goddard-Eisen  Valley Center  Maize South  Ark Val CT Div 3-4  Augusta  Buhler  Towanda-Circle  El Dorado  Mcpherson  Winfield  Mulvane  Rose Hill  Wichita Collegiate  Centennial League  Emporia  Junction City  Manhattan  Topeka Hayden  Topeka High  Topeka Highland  Topeka Seaman  Topeka West  Washburn Rural  Crawford Neosho  Columbus Unified  Riverton  Eastern Kansas League  Bishop Miege  Blue Valley  Blue Valley North  Blue Valley NW  Blue Valley SW  Blue Valley West  Mill Valley  SJA  Aquinas  Frontier League  Baldwin  Bonner Springs  Eudora  Louisburg  Ottawa  Paola  Piper  Spring Hill  Tonganoxie  Greater Wichita  Wichita Southeast  Wichita West  Bishop Carroll  Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita East  Wichita Heights  Wichita North  Wichita Northwest  Wichita South  Independent  Atchison-Maur  Bishop Seabury  Bishop Ward  Heritage Christian  Kansas City Christian  Maranatha  Berean Academy  Trinity Academy  Wichita Independent  Thomas More  Wichita Classical  Nickerson  Kansas City-Atchison League  Wyandotte  Atchison  Harmon  Schlagle  Sumner  Washington  Southeast Kansas League  Coffeyville  Fort Scott  Independence  Pittsburg  Sunflower League  Gardner Edgerton  Lawrence  Lawrence Free  Olathe East  Olathe North  Olathe NW  Olathe South  Olathe West  SM East  SM North  SM Northwest  SM South  SM West  United Kansas Conf  Basehor-Linwood  De Soto  Lansing  Leavenworth  Shawnee Heights  Turner  Western Athletic Conf  Dodge City  Garden City  Great Bend  Hays  Liberal