skip navigation

KHSSCA Girls 2019 Kansas All State Teams

By KHSSCA, 06/03/19, 11:00PM CDT

Share

On behalf of the KHSSCA Board, we want to wish congratulations to all of these student athletes for being recognized as All State Players.

KHSSCA Spring 2019 Girls ALL STATE SELECTIONS

Congratulations to each of the Coaches, Referees, and Players who were selected by all Kansas HS Soccer coaches as deserving of All State honors for KSHSAA Spring 2019 Girls Soccer Season. Teams are listed below for each classification.


Girls Spring 2019 KSHSAA Champions Blue Valley West, St James Academy, Bishop Miege

Referees of the Year

Congratulations to our referee crew of the year as voted on by all classifications and schools in the All State Voting process.

Referee(s) of the year:
Gordon Wetmore
Mauro Sallustio
Brian Bauer
Drew Klemp

4-3-2-1A All State Teams


Bishop Miege 4-3-2-1A Girls Spring 2019 State Champions

Coach of the Year:
Kyle Conley- Louisburg

Co-Offensive Player(s) of the Year:
Sophia Stram, Bishop Miege
Mackenzie Scholtz,  Louisburg


Defensive Player of the Year:
Elizabeth MacDonald, Bishop Miege

Goalkeeper of the Year:
Carson Buffington, Louisburg

 

First Team
Mackenzie Scholtz FWD Louisburg
Sophia Stram MID Bishop Miege
Olivia Platt MID Bishop Miege
Riley Jarvis MID Heritage Christian Academy
Alex Hutton FWD Buhler
Carson Buffington GK Louisburg
Elena Eckwall MID Bishop Miege
Elizabeth MacDonald DEF Bishop Miege
Faith Unruh FWD Kansas City Christian
Michelle Narvaez DEF Bishop Miege
Erin Lemke FWD Louisburg
Sophia Lopez DEF Bishop Miege
Trinity Moore MID Louisburg
Anna Burnett FWD Baldwin
Maddie Reed MID Wichita Collegiate
Maggie Epp MID Buhler
Caitlin Countryman MID Baldwin
Aliyah Fredrick FWD Buhler
Brooklyn Hunter MID Towanda- Circle
Josie Boyle DEF Baldwin
Kaitlyn Lewer DEF Louisburg
Aubrey Tanksley FWD Buhler
Ayden Saunders FWD Atchison
Carly Connealy MID Kansas City Christian


 

Second Team
Adora Lewis MID Heritage Christian Academy
Avery O'Meara DEF Louisburg
Sophie Klaver MID Trinity Academy
Lauren Russell DEF Baldwin
Payton DeMeyer DEF Buhler
Gina Favero MID Maranatha Christian Academy
Kate Erpelding FWD Eudora
Olivia Favero FWD Maranatha Christian Academy
Olivia Kenas MID Wichita Classical
Paige Henry FWD Wichita Collegiate
Aubrey Winter MID Trinity Academy
Cassyn Soto FWD Towanda- Circle
Kellyn Barclay DEF Trinity Academy
Madison Ontjes MID Nickerson
Noel Hawkins DEF Towanda- Circle
Paige Ellis GK Baldwin
Amaleigh Mattison MID Buhler
Riley Smith MID Baldwin
Addison Devine DEF Towanda- Circle
Alex Pascua MID Eudora
Anita Eckhardt GK Maranatha Christian Academy
Elle Bergerhofer DEF Maranatha Christian Academy
Grace Hancock MID Trinity Academy
Lanna Chase MID Towanda- Circle
Leah Williams GK Eudora
Sydney Boyd MID Kansas City Christian

 

Honorable Mention
Annika Pinter MID Maranatha Christian Academy
Ellie Wilkey FWD Wichita Classical
Emma Weber MID Trinity Academy
Macy Howard   Kansas City Christian
Hattie Black DEF Wichita Classical
Jenna Wright GK Heritage Christian Academy
Kadejah Ross DEF Atchison
Korryn Hackney MID Rose Hill
Madelyn Boman MID Wichita Classical
Mika Stone MID Eudora
Meggie Abebe MID Maranatha Christian Academy

5A All State Teams


Saint James Academy 5A Girls Spring 2019 State Champions

Coach of the Year:
Steen Danielson- Valley Center

Offensive Player of the Year:
Cassie Forcellini, Blue Valley Southwest

Defensive Player of the Year:
Paige Miranda, Saint James Academy

Goalkeeper of the Year:
Madison Wingler, Bishop Carrol

 

First Team
Cassie Forcellini MID Blue Valley Southwest
Cali Schechinger MID Blue Valley Southwest
Caylee Thornhill FWD St. James
Kelly Kleekamp MID St. James
Paige Miranda DEF St. James
Khloe Schuckman FWD Bishop Caroll
Kyli Jackson DEF Saint Thomas Aquinas
Macy Ruffalo FWD Blue Valley Southwest
Taryn Lubbers MID Bishop Caroll
Kelsey Ray DEF Valley Center
Grace O'Keefe FWD Saint Thomas Aquinas
Kerry Devine DEF St. James
Taylor Bockover DEF Bishop Caroll
Amanda Hamm MID Saint Thomas Aquinas
Emily Breault MID Valley Center
Madison Wingler GK Bishop Caroll
Payton eskridge FWD Maize
Cammie Davis MID Maize
Claire Hedlund FWD McPherson
Emily Michaelis MID Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Haley Sparks MID Valley Center
Anna Lasak FWD Bishop Caroll
Mary Hartweger FWD Blue Valley Southwest
Michaela Bowers DEF McPherson

 

Second Team
Kenzee Godwin FWD McPherson
Kyrah Klumpp GK Valley Center
Mallory Stegman FWD Maize
Jordan Zade MID De Soto
Lexi Ruf 10 Blue Valley Southwest
Jaylie Hicklin MID Blue Valley Southwest
Kate Goza DEF Saint Thomas Aquinas
Mackenzie Mohl FWD De Soto
Jadyn Allen MID Bishop Caroll
Eden Hadley DEF Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Hadlie Lowe FWD Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Kallie Leiker MID Hays
Mallory Smith MID Spring Hill
Ava Ayala FWD Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Hannah Hageman MID McPherson
Kaylen Dawson FWD Spring Hill
Ashley Panagakis DEF De Soto
Jaidyn Yingling FWD Seaman
Morgan Laplante MID De Soto
Cheyenne Busker DEF Maize
Grayson Seevers MID Seaman
Morgan Fischer MID Salina South

 

Honorable Mention
Claudia Fury DEF Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Lauren Fleischer MID Shawnee Heights
Lexi Dillon FWD Spring Hill
Maggie Koster GK Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Brooke Renshaw FWD Salina South
Jaycee Burghart MID McPherson
Lauren Vestring DEF Wichita Northwest
Macie Albright DEF De Soto
Monique Fair DEF Salina South
Noelle Schumann MID Andover Central
Riley Hett GK McPherson
Savannah Schneider MID Hays
Suzie Lopez   Turner

6A All State Teams

Blue Valley West Girls Spring 2019 6A State Champions

Coach of the Year:
Alex Aiman, Blue Valley West

Offensive Player(s) of the Year:
Marissa Popoola, Blue Valley West

Defensive Player of the Year:
Isa Yanes, Olathe West
Carly Bachelor, Washburn Rural

Goalkeeper of the Year:
Sydney Daris, Shawnee Mission East

 

First Team
Marissa Popoola FWD Blue Valley West
Isa Yanes DEF Olathe West
Carly Bachelor DEF Washburn Rural
Karoline Nelson FWD Shawnee Mission East
Ella Palmer MID Blue Valley
Rebecca Beeler DEF Shawnee Mission South
Lexy Farrington DEF Blue Valley North
Lindsay Edmond DEF Shawnee Mission West
Sydney Leslie FWD Shawnee Mission West
Lexi House MID Shawnee Mission South
Nayeli Gallo MID Wichita North
Emily Hutchings MID Olathe West
Rachel Panther FWD Olathe East
Jospehine McCray DEF Shawnee Mission East
Anna Rothfuss DEF Washburn Rural
Ariella Mesa MID Olathe Northwest
Kourtney Koc MID Shawnee Mission East
Brynn Walker DEF Wichita East
Melina Peshoff MID Blue Valley North
Andrea Orcutt MID Blue Valley West
Jordyn Martin FWD Shawnee Mission South
Avery Nguyen FWD Olathe Northwest
Caralee Legg MID Washburn Rural
Alexa Pittman DEF Blue Valley West
Sydney Daris GK Shawnee Mission East

 

Second Team
Alyssa Ward DEF Olathe West
Marah Franke MID Derby
Lindsey Kuhlman MID Blue Valley West
Ashton Dain DEF Olathe Northwest
Anna Chieu FWD Lawrence
Chloe Jones FWD Olathe East
Izzie Williams DEF Manhattan
Hailey Palmer FWD Blue Valley
Alex Entz MID Washburn Rural
Yasmin Puentes MID Campus
Noeli Munoz FWD Garden City
Morgan McGruder GK Blue Valley North
Maggie Nuss FWD Blue Valley North
Kimberly Alacron FWD Liberal
Graycn Evans GK Manhattan
Irai Fernandez MID Wichita North
Chelsea Wagner FWD Blue Valley North
Joy Ngibuini FWD Washburn Rural
Reagan Geisbrecht FWD Manhattan
Sharon Ngibuini GK Washburn Rural

 

Honorable Mention
Yossi Villagrana MID Wichita East
Alisia Solia FWD Dodge City
Whitney Wilson MID Manhattan
Sydney Niles MID Derby
Olivia Hogue FWD Garner Edgerton
Ainslie Markle MID Manhattan
Elyssa Salazar MID Garden City
Gisselle Melendez MID Liberal
Maria Salas FWD Wichita North
Kylee Harman MID Campus
Alexa Puerto DEF Liberal
Abigail Jarmer DEF Garden City
Alyssa Castillo FWD Derby
Dajanai Jackson FWD Shawnee Mission Northwest
Julisa Gomez-Fernandez DEF Wichita North
Marleigh Hutchinson DEF Manhattan

Tag(s): Home  Demo Team  Girls  Centennial League  Emporia  Junction City  Manhattan  Topeka Hayden  Topeka High  Topeka Highland  Topeka Seaman  Topeka West  Washburn Rural  Trinity Academy  Wichita Independent  Crawford Neosho  Columbus Unified  Riverton  Eastern Kansas League  Bishop Miege  Blue Valley  Blue Valley North  Blue Valley NW  Blue Valley SW  Blue Valley West  Mill Valley  SJA  Aquinas  Frontier League  Baldwin  Bonner Springs  Eudora  Louisburg  Ottawa  Paola  Piper  Spring Hill  Tonganoxie  Greater Wichita  Wichita Southeast  Wichita West  Bishop Carroll  Kapaun Mt. Carmel  Wichita East  Wichita Heights  Wichita North  Wichita Northwest  Wichita South  Berean Academy  Independent  Atchison-Maur  Bishop Seabury  Bishop Ward  Heritage Christian  Kansas City Christian  Maranatha  Kansas City-Atchison League  Wyandotte  Atchison  Harmon  Schlagle  Sumner  Washington  Thomas More  Andover  Andover Central  Ark City  Augusta  Buhler  Campus  Derby  El Dorado  Goddard  Goddard-Eisen  Hutchinson  Maize  Maize South  Mcpherson  Mulvane  Newton  Rose Hill  Salina Central  Salina South  Towanda-Circle  Valley Center  Winfield  Southeast Kansas League  Coffeyville  Fort Scott  Independence  Pittsburg  Sunflower League  Gardner Edgerton  Lawrence  Lawrence Free  Olathe East  Olathe North  Olathe NW  Olathe South  Olathe West  SM East  SM North  SM Northwest  SM South  SM West  United Kansas Conf  Basehor-Linwood  De Soto  Lansing  Leavenworth  Shawnee Heights  Turner  Western Athletic Conf  Dodge City  Garden City  Great Bend  Hays  Liberal  Ark Val CT Div 3-4  Ark Val CT Div 2  Ark Val CT Div 1  Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Classical  Boys  Ark Val CT League 1  Derby  Campus  Hutchison  Maize   Newton  Salina Central  Salina South  Ark Val CT League 2  Andover  Andover Central  Ark City  Goddard-Eisenhower  Goddard  Maize South  Valley Center  Ark Val CT League 3-4  Augusta  Buhler  El Dorado  McPherson  Winfield  Mulvane  Rose Hill  Towanda-Circle  Centennial League  Emporia  Hayden  Highland Park  Junction City  Manhattan  Seaman  Topeka High  Topeka West  Washburn Rural  Crawford Neosho Cherokee Leagu  Columbus Unified  Riverton  Chanute  Eastern Kansas League  Miege  Blue Valley  Blue Valley North  Blue Valley NW  Blue Valley SW  Blue Valley West  Mill Valley  St. James  Aquinas  Frontier League  Baldwin  Bonner Springs  Eudora  Louisburg  Ottawa  Paola  Piper  Spring Hill  Tonganoxie  Greater Wichita Athletic Leagu  Bishop Carroll  Kapaun  Wichita East  Wichita Heights  Wichita North  Northwest  Wichita South  Wichita Southeast  Wichita West  Independent  Atchison- Maur Hill  Bishop Seabury  Bishop Ward  Heritage Christian Academy  Kansas City Christian  Maranatha Christian Academy  Wichita-Classical  Berean Academy  Trinity Academy  Wichita Independent  Thomas More Prep  Kansas City-Atchison League  Atchison  Harmon  Schlagle  Sumner  Washington  Wyandotte  Southeast Kansas League  Coffeyville  Fort Scott  Independence  Pittsburg  Sunflower League  Gardner Edgerton  Lawrence  Lawrence FS  Olathe East  Olathe North  Olathe NW  Olathe South  Olathe West  SM East  SM North  SM Northwest  SM South  SM West  United Kansas Conference  Basehor-Linwood  De Soto  Lansing  Leavenworth  Shawnee Heights  Turner  Western Athletic Conference  Dodge City  Garden City  Great Bend  Hays  Liberal